Register +84-979-406-301

Vietnam Visa


All visitors need to have a visa or Invitation letter to enter the country. On 2013, Vietnam Visa List has been updated frequently, therefore please check for newest application information below:

1. Vietnam Visa is exempted for Brunei passport holders within 14 days as from the date of arrival.

2. Vietnam Visa is exempted for Thailand, Malaysia, Singapore, Indonesia, Cambodia and Laos passport holders within 30 days as from the date of arrival.

3. Vietnam Visa is exempted for Philippines passport holders within 21 days as from the date of arrival.

4. Vietnam Visa is exempted for Japan, South Korea, Sweden, Norway, Denmark, Russia and Finland passport holders within 15 days as from the date of arrival.

5. Vietnam Visa is exempted for France, Chile citizens holding valid diplomatic or official passports within 90 days or several visits of 6 months as from the date of arrival.

6. Vietnam Visa is exempted for APEC Business Travel Card (ABTC) Holders from Asia-Pacific Economic Cooperation (APEC) member economies within 60 days as from the date of arrival.

7. Vietnam Visa is exempted for those who travel to Phu Quoc Island – Vietnam. Foreigners and Vietnamese nationals bearing foreign passports who enter Vietnam through an international border gate and then travel to Phu Quoc Island and stay in Phu Quoc less than 15 days. Passports must be valid for at least 45 days. After arriving in Phu Quoc Island, if visitors want to travel to other localities or stay in the island for more than 15 days, the immigration department will be responsible for issuing visas right on the spot.

If you choose to stay in Vietnam over exempted duration, please be recommended that you should apply a suitable Vietnam Visa before entering to Vietnam, do not pay attention to exempted cases because the visa renewal course would be very complicated causing many troubles for you.

In order to apply a Vietnam Visa, please contact us to simplify your procedures and get the cheapest one.

Vietnam Visa Fee:
Service fee: Applicant has to pay us full service fee in advance to process the visa approval letter in 1 working day (urgent service) or 2 working days (normal service) and 4 working hours (super urgent service).

Stamping fee: To get your visa stamped at Vietnam airports, you pay this stamping fee directly to the Immigration Officer by cash at Immigration Desk/ Counter. Your approval letter will be the legal evidence to show the airport Officer that you are allowed to legally enter Vietnam by the Vietnam Immigration Department.

Note: (Single – exit and enter one time) or (Multiple – exit and enter Vietnam more than one time) (during your chosen time)

 Visa types  Service fee Cost/pax(USD)  Stamping fee
Cost/pax(USD)
 Normal service Urgent
service   
Super urgent
service
 1-2 pax  3-5 pax  6-9 pax  10 pax  10 pax upwards
 1 month single  16.00
 15.00
 14.00
 13.00
 12.00  + $10  + $20  $45
 3 months single  28.00  
  26.00
 24.00  
  22.00
 20.00  $45
1 month multiple  21.00  
 19.00  
 17.00  
 15.00  13.00  $65 (less than 30 days) / $95 (30 day upwards)

Important: Apply Visa with us (Get Free Visa to Vietnam)
We make the visa process easy and provide you with free Vietnam visa approval when you travel with us. When you book your vacation with us, we will make all the necessary preparations for your Vietnam Visa Approval Letter for no additional charge and send it to you by fax or e-mail.
When you receive your Visa Approval Letter, you have two options through which to obtain your Vietnam visa: To save your time at the Immigration, you should print our fill this VISA APPLICATION FORM in advance.

Option 1: Take your Vietnam visa approval letter and get the visa stamp at the Vietnamese Embassy or Consulate in your home country.
Option 2: Get your visa on arrival at the airport in Vietnam. Visa on arrival is the easiest option, especially if you are pressed for time or have no Vietnamese Embassies in your area. Just bring a copy of your visa approval letter (you may be required to show this when you board the airplane) and a passport-sized photo. Upon arrival in Vietnam show these forms at the Visa on Arrival counter and pay directly to the immigration officers the stamp fee: $45 for single entry and $65 for multiple entries (in cash only).

* Please note that the visa on arrival option is not applicable to Chinese citizens. Chinese citizens will need to get their visa stamp at the Vietnamese Embassy in China before being allowed to enter Vietnam.
Choose the option that suits you best and then send us the following information:
- Your Full Name (As issued in your Passport):
- Gender:
- Date of Birth:
- Passport Number:
- Expiration Date:
- Nationality:
- Date of Entry:
- Copy of your passport: (scan and e-mail preferred)
we will submit this information to the Vietnam Immigration Office and get you your visa approval letter within 3 working days.
    
Special remarks:
- The Visa On Arrival to Vietnam only works when you arrive by plane to International Airport in Ho Chi Minh City (Saigon) or Hanoi or Danang.
If you travel by Boat or Drive from Laos or Cambodia to Vietnam, you would better have Visa in advance because service of Vietnam Immigaration Offices at Vietnam borders (in Vinh Suong – Chau Doc or in Moc Bai) is so complicated and quietly slow.
Follow us on: